Team Info & Fixtures

Accessing Your Team Page After You Have Registered

Find your team's page from the sections below.


You will see your team's information ONLY IF YOU ARE LOGGED IN.

If you are not logged in, you will mostly see an empty page and the registration link you used when you first joined.  Hit the 'Login' menu item, login, then come back to your team page, and you should see all your teams' relevant and useful information.  :-)

top

Late Player Registrations

Registrations have now closed for teams to join the league.  However, we understand that teams will need to register players 'late' prior to the season's start, and during the season.


top

Under 8's


League Structure
  • All 8 year old games will be played at 8:00am every week
  • Every team will play through two complete rounds (10 games)
    • The winners and runners up will be calculated based on ladder points at the end of round 2

Season Fixtures Game Results & Standings


top

9 Years : Division 1


Regrading (as at 30th October)
  • Hurricanes Bondi Beach Have Moved to Division 1
  • Bondi Beach Swell have moved to Division 1
  • Love Netball Nightingales have moved to Division 2
  • Vaucluse Vikings 9's have moved to Division 2
  • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)

League Structure
  • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
  • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
  • MOST 9 year old games will be played at 9:00am every week, however:
  • Due to the number of teams in the 9 Years Age Division and the number of courts available - TWO GAMES PER WEEK WILL BE AT 10:00AM.  This will impact 4 teams per week, and will be allocated fairly across all the teams in both divisions

Finals Structure 
  • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
  • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up


top

9 Years : Division 2

Regrading (as at 30th October)
  • Hurricanes Bondi Beach Have Moved to Division 1
  • Bondi Beach Swell have moved to Division 1
  • Love Netball Nightingales have moved to Division 2
  • Vaucluse Vikings 9's have moved to Division 2
  • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)

League Structure
  • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
  • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
  • MOST 9 year old games will be played at 9:00am every week, however:
  • Due to the number of teams in the 9 Years Age Division and the number of courts available - TWO GAMES PER WEEK WILL BE AT 10:00AM.  This will impact 4 teams per week, and will be allocated fairly across all the teams in both divisions

Finals Structure 
  • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
  • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up


        top

        10 Years : Division 1


        Regrading (as at 30th October)
        • Bondi Beach Pearls Have Moved to Division 1
        • Bondi Beach Seals have moved to Division 1
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • All Division 2 Games will play at 10:00am
        • MOST Division 1 Games will play at 11:00am - with one game per week at 10:00am

        Season Fixtures will be posted here by Friday 13th October
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
        • All Division 1 Games will play at 11:00am
        • Division 2 Games will play at 10:00am

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up


        top

        10 Years : Division 2

        Regrading (as at 30th October)
        • Bondi Beach Pearls Have Moved to Division 1
        • Bondi Beach Seals have moved to Division 1
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • All Division 2 Games will play at 10:00am
        • MOST Division 1 Games will play at 11:00am - with one game per week at 10:00am

        League Structure
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
        • All Division 1 Games will play at 11:00am
        • Division 2 Games will play at 10:00am

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up


        top

        11 & 12 Years : Division 1

        Regrading (as at 1st November)
        • Coogee Dolphins Have Moved to Division 2
        • Maccabi Silver have moved to Division 2
        • Shooting Stars have moved to Division 2
        • Love Netball Diamonds have moved to Division 1
        • Mascot Drama Llamas have moved to Division 1
        • Maccabi Blues have moved to Division 1 (from Open division)
        • Maccabi Tigers have moved to Division 1 (from Open Division)
        • Maccabees have moved to Division 1 (from Premier Division)
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • Division 1 Games will play at 11:00am & 12:00pm

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up

        Season Fixtures will be posted here by Friday 13th October
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
        • Division 1 will play at 11:00am
        • Division 2 will play at 12:00pm



        top

        11 & 12 Years : Division 2

        Regrading (as at 1st November)
        • Coogee Dolphins Have Moved to Division 2
        • Maccabi Silver have moved to Division 2
        • Shooting Stars have moved to Division 2
        • Love Netball Diamonds have moved to Division 1
        • Mascot Drama Llamas have moved to Division 1
        • Maccabi Purple Magic have moved to Division 2 (from Open division)
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • Division 2 Games will play at 12:00pm

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up

        League Overview
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Division 1 and 2 at Week Three
        • Division 1 will play at 11:00am
        • Division 2 will play at 12:00pm


        top

        Over 13's | Premier Division


        Regrading (as at 1st November)
        • Maccabi Magic Have Moved to Division 2
        • Maccabi Tigers have moved to 11 & 12's Division 1
        • Bondi Phoenix Thunder have moved to Division 1
        • Sapphires have moved to Division 1
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • Premier Games will play at 1:00pm with ONE game played at 12:00pm each week

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up

        League Overview
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Premier and Open at Week Three

        top

        Over 13's | Division 2


        Regrading (as at 1st November)
        • Maccabi Magic Have Moved to Division 2
        • Maccabi Blues have moved to 11 & 12's Division 1
        • Maccabees have moved to 11 & 12's Division 1
        • Purple Magic have moved to 11 & 12's Division 2
        • Bondi Phoenix Thunder have moved to Division 1
        • Sapphires have moved to Division 1
        • Fixtures have been amended to reflect the above changes  and take effect from Game 3 (4th November)
        • Opens Games will play at 1:00pm each week

        Finals Structure 
        • The team with the most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Winners
        • The team with the second most ladder points at the end of the season will be the Runners Up

        League Overview
        • Games 1 & 2 will be Grading Games 
        • Teams may move between Premier and Open at Week Three


        top
        Platinum SponsorGold SponsorSilver SponsorTestimonials
        Alison - Manager of Coogee Dolpins Under 12's

        Our Dolphins team had a great summer season in the Easts Netball competition.

        While they had been playing together for a few years, it seemed that they were in a cycle of just getting the team together by the end of the winter comp, then it would finish and they would start it all again at the start of the next season. They would be rusty and it took them till the end of that season to get their act together again.

        We joined the Summer Easts Netball comp, because even though they lost most games, our girls loved playing together and they jumped at the chance to see each other all summer.

        It was great, the competition is friendly, the venue is delightful. The team played all summer and they just got better and better, becoming a real team, so at the start of winter comp, they were on fire!

        They are enjoying the game so much more and we will be back in the Easts Netball comp again this summer. The Summer season is so valuable to team improvement, but it’s also great fun, so a win for everyone.

        Briget, Coach of the Bondi Beaach Pearls

        "Playing the summer comp was a great idea, especially for us as beginners, our learning curve was definitely a lot quicker as a result of the comp and the girls got a great deal of enjoyment out of playing in a match situation."

        Bridget, coach Bondi Beach Pearls.